0

D-LINK 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX (SC) 550 m Multi-mode Media Converter | DMC-700SC

  • In Stock
  • Brand: D-LINK
  • Product Code: DMC-700SC
  • Product viewed: 186
  • Including VAT
  • AED345.45



Share

·                     1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port

·                     1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SC port

·                     Plug and play, no additional software required

·                     Can be used standalone or installed in the DMC-1000 chassis

·                     Half or full-duplex operation

·                     Auto-MDI/MDIX

·                     Supports fiber optic cable length of up to 550 m

 

Specifications:


Operation Temperature 
0° - 40° C
Storage Temperature     
from -25° - 70° C
Humidity                             
10 ~ 90% non-condensing
Emission (EMI)                  
"FCC Class B VCCI Class B CE Class B C-Tick"   
Product Description        
1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multi-mode Media Converter
LED Indicators   
"Power (PWR) LINK/ACT"   
Power Input       
"7.5V 1.5A Through external AC power adapter"    
Dimensions        
120 x 88 x 25 mm

 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good