0

D-LINK DEM-310GT, 1000BASE-LX Single-Mode 10 Km LC SFP Transceiver | DEM-310GT

  • In Stock
  • Brand: D-LINK
  • Product Code: DEM-310GT
  • Product viewed: 1022
  • Including VAT
  • AED229.95



Delivery within 2 working days

·         Maximum distance of up to 10 km

·         Hot-pluggable 

·         Single-mode fiber 

·         1000BASE-LX (IEEE 802.3z standard)

·         Duplex LC connector

·         MSA, RoHS-compliant

 

Specifications:


EMI                        
FCC Class B, ICES-003 Class B, CE Class B, VCCI Class B
Safety                   
FDA/CDRH, TUV, cUL
Hot Pluggable   
Yes
RoHS Compliant               
Yes
MSA Compliant                
Yes
Hardware version           
F1
Connector                           
Duplex LC Connector
Single / Bi Direction        
Single-direction
Wavelength                       
1310 nm
Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power) 
MAX.: -3 dBm                                                                                                                                                        


Interface                              
MIN.: - 21 dBm
Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power) 
MAX.: - 3 dBm

Cable Type                          

Single-Mode 9/125um fiber: reach 10km

Multi-Mode 50/125um fiber: reach 2km

Multi-Mode 62.5/125um fiber: reach 550m

Sensitivity           
-21 dBm
Power                   
3.3V
Max Input Current          
300mA
Power Budget (MIN Power Budget)        
11.5 dB
MAX Power Budget        
18dB
Heat Generated               
1.78kJ/h
Operation Temperature 
0-70°C                                                                                                                                                              


Storage Temperature     
-40-85°C

Humidity 

Operating: 10% ~ 90%

Storage: 5% ~ 90%

Speed                                   
1Gbps
Compliant Standard       
IEEE-802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Transceiver Type              
SFP
Fiber Channel FC-PI standard     
100-SM-LC-L
Fiber Media support       
Single-Mode
Distance                              
10KM
Dimension (W x D x H) 
13.4 x 56.4 x 10.35 mm
Weight                                 
16.5g                                                                                                                              


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
 whatsapp