0
  • -12% TP-LINK MC210CS Single-Mode Gigabit Media Converter | MC210CS

TP-LINK MC210CS Single-Mode Gigabit Media Converter | MC210CS

  • In Stock
  • Brand: TP-LINK
  • Product Code: TP-LINK MC210CS Single-Mode Gigabit Media Converter
  • Product viewed: 386
  • Including VAT
  • Special price:

    AED219.00

    Old price:

    AED249.00

    You save:

    12%



Delivery within 2 working days

Buy TP-LINK MC210CS Single-Mode Gigabit Media Converter | MC210CS. TP-LINK MC210CS Single-Mode Gigabit Media Converter | MC210CS Best Price Dubai, UAE at ctens.com and Fast Free delivery to Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Al Ain, Sharjah, Ajman, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah, Umm Al Quwain, United Arab Emirates.

  • Brand: TP-LINK
  • Model: MC210CS
  • MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULEStandards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3zBasic FunctionExtends fiber distance up to 15kmPorts1 1000M SC/UPC port
  • 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)Wave Length1310nmNetwork Media 1000BASE-LXSingle-mode FiberNetwork Media 1000BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
  • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)LED IndicatorsPWR, Link/ActDimensions (W*D*H)3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)Power SupplyExternal Power AdapterMax Power Consumption1.8WSafety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHSEnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
  • Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
  • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
  • Dimensions: 6.50 cm x 20.50 cm x 17.01 cm
  • Shipping Weight: 0.35 Kg

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

Buy TP-LINK MC210CS Single-Mode Gigabit Media Converter | MC210CS manufactured by TP-Link

TP-LINK MC210CS Single-Mode Gigabit Media Converter | MC210CS best price at ctens.com in United Arab Emirates

TP-LINK MC210CS Single-Mode Gigabit Media Converter | MC210CS can be fast free delivered to Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Al Ain, Sharjah, Ajman, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah, Umm Al Quwain, United Arab Emirates

TP-LINK MC210CS Single-Mode Gigabit Media Converter | MC210CS Best online price at ctens.com in UAE.

General
Brand TP LINK
Model TP-LINK MC210CS Single-Mode Gigabit Media Converter
Color Black
Product Dimension
Product Dimensions 6.50 cm x 20.50 cm x 17.01 cm
Product Weight
Net Weight 0.35 Kg

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
 whatsapp